Leadership & Structure

Leadership Team

MRC Mark Beardsworth

Mark Beardsworth

Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Chief Executive Officer
Executive Committee

2309 Drew Chittenden

Drew Chittenden

Chief of Staff
Executive Board Vice President
Executive Committee

MRC Duncan McIntosh

Duncan McIntosh

Director of Operations
Executive Board Trustee
Executive Committee

MRC Scott McCoy

Scott McCoy

Director of Organizing
Executive Board President
Executive Committee

1021 Nathan Jaeb

Nathan Jaeb

Business Representative, Local 1021
Executive Committee

1443 James Szmerski

James Szmerski

Business Representative, Local 1443
Executive Committee

Vacant

Executive Board Conductor

Stan Howell

Regional Manager (BC AB SK)
Executive Board Warden

1151 Tim Sadler

Tim Sadler

Regional Manager (MB,ON,QC)
Executive Board Trustee

2736 Miro Maras

Miro Maras

Business Manager, Local 2736
Executive Board Trustee

Jeff Richardson

Jeff Richardson

Atlantic Canada Regional Council Affiliate

MRC Staff

MRC Mark Beardsworth

Mark Beardsworth

Executive Secretary-Treasurer

MRC Operations

2309 Drew Chittenden

Drew Chittenden

Chief of Staff

MRC Duncan McIntosh

Duncan McIntosh

Director of Operations

Directors

1007 Andrew Bredin

Andrew Bredin

Director of Communications & Stakeholder Relations

Brad Dewey

Brad Dewey

Director of Training & Development

MRC Scott McCoy

Scott McCoy

Director of Organizing

1244 Chris Sutton

Chris Sutton

Director of Political Affairs

1410 Heather Ferguson

Heather Ferguson

Director of Outreach & Strategic Initiatives

Business Development

1460 Jeff Spagis

Jeff Spagis

Business Development Canada

Andy Forsyth

Andy Forsyth

Business Development Canada

Regional Managers

1151 Tim Sadler

Tim Sadler

Regional Manager (MB ON QC)

Stan Howell

Regional Manager (BC AB SK)

British Columbia

2736 Miro Maras

Miro Maras

Business Manager, Local 2736

2736 Marchel Schaubs

Marcel Schaubs

Business Representative, Local 2736

2736 Carey Simpson

Carey Simpson

Training & Development, Local 2736

Alberta

William-McLeod-MRC

William McLeod 

Business Manager, Local 1460

1460 Ross Gallant

Ross Gallant

Business Representative, Local 1460

1460 David Maitland

David Maitland

Business Representative, Local 1460

1460 Brian Dort

Brian Dort

Business Representative, Local 1460

Rob Mclaren

Rob McLaren

Trainer, Local 1460

Mike Bohnet

Mike Bohnet

Trainer, Local 1460

Saskatchewan

1021 Nathan Jaeb

Nathan Jaeb

Business Representative, Local 1021

Manitoba

1443 James Szmerski

James Szmerski

Business Representative, Local 1443

Ontario

Niagara-Haldimand

Dan Steel

Dan Steel

Business Representative, Local 1007

Thunder Bay

Christian Pepin

Christian Pepin

Business Representative, Local 1151

Windsor

Chris McCormick

Chris McCormick

Business Representative, Local 1244

Kingston

Scott Thompson

Scott Thompson

Business Representative, Local 1410

Sudbury

1425 Marcel Leclair

Marcel Leclair

Business Representative, Local 1425

Sarnia

1592 Steve Laur

Steve Laur

Business Manager, Local 1592

1592 Patrick Grix

Patrick Grix

Business Representative, Local 1592

Hamilton

1916 Brad Sutton

Brad Sutton

Business Manager, Local 1916

1916 Nole Coutrouzas

Nole Coutrouzas

Business Representative, Local 1916

Scott Speakman

Trainer, Local 1916

Toronto

2309 John Baker

John Baker

Business Manager, Local 2309

2309 Joseph Kowaliw

Joe Kowaliw

Business Representative, Local 2309

Kevin Macnamara

Kevin Macnamara

Business Representative, Local 2309

Rita Moore

Rita Moore

Trainer, Coordinator, and Instructor, Local 2309

Brian Boucher

Brian Boucher

Trainer, Coordinator, and Instructor, Local 2309

Jayson Stevens

Trainer, Coordinator, and Instructor, Local 2309

Quebec

1425 Marcel Leclair

MARCEL LECLAIR

Interim Business Manager, Local 2182

Benoit Baillargeon - UBC

Benoit Baillargeon

Business Representative, Local 2182

Stephane Girard - UBC

Stephane Girard

Business Representative, Local 2182

Vacant

Business Manager, Local 2182

Vacant

Business Representative, Local 2182